29 New Supervisors for 5/16/2022

May 16, 2022 12:24:48 PM

Every two weeks MMA receives an update from MMB on who the new supervisors are coming into the unit and who have retired. Please welcome the new members into your areas.

 

New Supervisors

Matthew Abeln – Veterans Affairs / Minneapolis

Tamera Anhalt-Warner – Minnesota State / St Cloud State University

Sarah Bauer – Dentistry Board / St Paul

Sara Berhow – Natural Resources / St Paul

Nichol Byrd – Human Services / St Peter

Jessica Denne – Minnesota State / Minneapolis C&TC

Logan Dutcher – Public Safety / St Paul

Timothy Farnan – Pollution Control / St Paul

Katie Harich – Natural Resources / Big Stone Lake

Gerald Huberty – Military Affairs / Duluth

Ryan Jansen – Corrections / Faribault

Thomas Jaszczak – Public Safety / St Paul

Erica Johnson – MN.IT / St Paul

Kathryn Jones – Revenue / Arden Hills

Nancy Just – Human Services / St Paul

Zsuzsa Larson – Administration / St Paul

Mary Laudon – Human Services / Anoka

Bryan Lebeda – Transportation / Walker

Frederick Ndip – Health / Golden Rule

Dan-Tam Phan-Hoang – Health / Freeman Building

Thomas Riordan – MN.IT / St Paul

Leslie Rudrud – Minnesota State / Minnesota State C&TC Wadena

Dustin Schroeder – Human Services / Vadnais Heights

Karen Simons – MN.IT / St Paul

Matthew Vander Vegt – Corrections / Lino Lakes

Ian Veihman – Natural Resources / Silver Bay

Megan Wells – Corrections / St Paul

David Wilwert – Natural Resources / Nerstrand

Kelly Wosika – Education / Minneapolis

 

Retirees

Ian Chisholm – Natural Resources / St Paul

Gretchen Mehmel – Natural Resources / Roosevelt

Douglas Neville – Public Safety / St Paul

Steven Persons – Natural Resources / Grand Marais

Bonita Porter Treano – Human Services / St Paul

Richard Shomion – Transportation / St Paul

Mark Soenneker – Transportation / St Cloud

Tamera Stockero – Public Safety / St Paul

Darrell Washington – Transportation / St Paul

Jeanette Wilson – Corrections / Rush City

Topics: Membership